skip navigation

Spring Break Practice Schedule (Week of March 18th)

Tues & Thurs NCA Workout Schedule For Spring Break Week (Week of March 18th):

Many of the schools are closed and some teams will not be practicing so all workouts will be consolidated at Montgomery HS.  Please check the times below for the Tues (3/19) & Thurs (3/21) practices during Spring Break, only.

5th Grade            6:00 to 7:30 (South Gym)
6th Grade            6:00 to 7:30 (South Gym)
Academy             6:00 to 7:30 (North Gym)
7th Blue               7:30 to 9:00 (South Gym)
7th White            7:30 to 9:00 (South Gym)

Please Note: Both NCA 8th grade teams and the NCA HS team will not be practicing during Spring Break week.  We also understand that many players may

Spring 2019 - Travel and Academy Rosters

5th Grade White
1 Sophia Bottasso
2 Reese Gorman
3 Peyton Raymond
4 Isabella Scardina
5 Isabelle Barrios
6 Izabella Harumi
7 Julia Krebs
8 Avrie Wilson
6th Grade Blue
1 Amanda Carlile
2 Ashlyn Carniglia
3 Kiana Curry
4 Kylin DeVries
5 Ivy Dutcher
6 Elena Fifer
7 Jaime Gage
8 Samantha Larson
9 Emily Mathis
10 Madison Olhiser
11 Hannah Sellards
7th Grade Blue
1 Kaia Eubanks
2 Kehlen Eubanks
3 Jillian Ebner
4 Leyna Gorauskas
5 Alli Krilich
6 Elle Picard
7 Luna Pichardo
8 Hailey Webb
7th Grade White
1 Delaney Basham
2 Whitney Gorman
3 Tylie Hatcher
4 Lydia Heil
5 Kenia Lagunas
6 Hayley Lewis
7 Satori McCullough
8 Marley Stempe
9 Kaya Vomuolakis
8th Grade Blue
1 Alexandra Farquhar
2 Avery Hedden
3 Alexis Hunt
4 Maycee Hunter
5 Jenna LaCroix
6 Hope Martin
7 Kate O'Malley
8 Itzel Ortiz
9 Ally Strunk
10 Avery Traverso
8th Grade White
1 Caitlin Baldwin
2 Paloma Benedetti
3 Kathryn Juhasz
4 Ani Lambrecht
5 Celeste Moreno
6 Riya Pravin
7 Devyn Thierry
8 Celeste Urzua
9 Maddie Wagner
High School Black
1 Elizabeth Chambers
2 Chelsey Crespo
3 Katrina Gorauskas
4 Talia Husary
5 Khmyah Prak
6 Ellie Roan
7 Kristina Singleton
8 Hannah Webb
3rd-7th Grade Academy
1 Ella Bartolomei
2 Harlow Barton
3 Charlotte Burchett
4 Alicia Cambra
5 Camryn Donahoo
6 Amara Galvan
7 Delaney Gardner
8 Samantha Hatfield
9 Sadie Jones
10 Saundra Jordan
11 Zari Lee-Ribas
12 Rachel Lustberg
13 Sophia Manville
14 Dana Meyer
15 Alaisa Peleti
16 Kamille Singleton
17 Julieta Velazquez
18 Cassidy Whitestine
19 Ella Wolcott
8th-11th Grade Academy
1 Kayla Bourget
2 Sophia Delgado
3 Lael Gott
4 Lucy Gott
5 Presley Hofland
6 Shea Mccauley

Coaching Assignments

Team Coach
High School Black Jann Thorpe (JT)
8th Grade Blue Jeff Paul
8th Grade White Kam Patel
7th Grade Blue Steve Bell
6th Grade Blue Darryl La blue
5th Grade Blue Kylie Oden

Proposed Tournament Schedule (Coaches will choose up to 5)

Date Tournament Host Location
April 6-7 Spring Madness NBE Santa Rosa
April 13-14 Surf City Slam Santa Cruz Quakes Santa Cruz
April 27-28 Spring Classic NBBA Marin
May 4-5 Battle of the Bay CalStars Bay Area
May 11-12 Come Run With Me Bulldawgs South San Francisco
May 18-19 Spring Shootout NBBA Marin

Spring 2019 Gym Assignments - Beginning March 26th

Team Time Location Gym
5th Blue 6-7:30 pm Montgomery High School North Gym
6th Blue 6-7:30 pm North Gym
7th Blue 6-7:30 pm Big gym
7th White 6-7:30 pm Big gym
High School Black 7:30-9 pm Big gym
8th Blue 6:30-8 pm Maria Carrillo High School Big gym
8th White 6:30-8 pm Big gym
Academy (3rd-High School) 6-7:30 pm Small gym

Create Account

To get timely updates and cancellations please click on the link above to create an account.



    Spring 2019 Registrations



    Siteheader

    NorCal Academy
    P.O. Box 4738, Santa Rosa, CA 95402   (707) 483-4005

    NCA is a community supported California 501(c)(3) non-profit corporation.

    Learn Ways to Support The NCA